Do I need to apply for visa after it been six months?

We found this answers

What type of visa do I need to visit Canada? ... you to travel between the United States and Canada for six months after you first use ... How do I apply? 1) ... - Read more

On this page you can read more about how to apply for a short term visa to visit Denmark. ... least three months after your ... do not need a visa to enter Denmark. - Read more

Discussion about this question


Do I need to apply for visa after it been six months? resources

FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions | Embassy of the United States

Do I need a visa? Anyone convicted of ... than 10 years ago you need to apply for a new visa unless you are eligible to ... be valid for at least six months after my ...

Frequently Asked Questions | Embassy of the United States

You must have a passport that is valid for at least 6 months after ... Do I need to reapply? If your visa has been ... visa are admitted for six months, after ...

Visa FAQs | Embassy of the United States Minsk Belarus

... if admitted for six months, ... What additional documents do I need to qualify for a visa? ... Can someone not from Belarus apply for a visa in Minsk?

DS-160: Frequently Asked Questions - travel.state.gov

In most cases your passport or travel document must be valid for at least six months after your ... apply for a visa in ... E Visa. Do I need to fill out the DS-160 ...

Frequently asked questions | Embassy of the United States

I have a passport from a country other than South Africa. Do I still require a visa ... Do I need to apply for a new visa ... six months after you return. 21. How do ...

Frequently Asked Questions | Embassy of the United States ...

Do I still need a visa? ... you do not need to return to Peru to obtain a new visa. ... Although in most cases the permitted length of stay is six months, ...

SHOW MORE ....

Find a visa - Department of Immigration and Border Protection

... six or 12 months. ... business turnover of at least AUD3 million if you intend to apply for the visa in the Significant ... Do I need a visa to transit ...

Questions and Answers | My Vietnam Visa

I am Russian nationality and I understand that I do not need visa to enter Vietnam if stay ... months visa does it ... for us to apply for Vietnam visas ...

Getting Married | United States Diplomatic Mission

Does German or American naming law apply when choosing ... do I need to get married in Germany? ... must have been issued within the last six months; ...

Social Security Numbers For Noncitizens - The United ...

visa application, you must have your ... We recommend you wait 10 days after arriving in the United States to apply for a Social ... you probably do not need a Social ...

Apply for an EEA family permit - GOV.UK

You don’t need to apply if ... An EEA family permit is valid for six months. ... You must apply for a UK residence card or leave the UK after your EEA ...

Frequently Asked Questions on China Visa Application

Do I need a visa to China ... Please apply only 1 or 2 months ... Can I apply for extension of duration of stay after I arrive in China?

Study to Work - Immigration New Zealand

To help you make sure you have everything you need to apply, ... study work visa (open) for up to 12 months. ... been lodged no later than three months (six ...

F1 Visa to Study in USA - Latest F1 Visa Requirements and ...

... with a validity date at least six months beyond the applicant's ... Do Returning F1 Visa Students Need? ... need to apply for a nonimmigrant visa at ...

Guide 5269 - Applying for a Study Permit outside Canada

How do I apply for a study permit? ... taking a course or a program of study which is six months or less that can be ... Do I need a Temporary Resident Visa ...

Netherlands Guide: Visa requirements, Do you need a visa ...

And how do you apply for it?: Not everyone needs a ... in the Netherlands. You need to apply for a visa at the ... 3 months to a maximum of 1 year, after which ...

How to Apply | Consulate General of the United States ...

Do I need a Visa? Common NIV Classes; ... If one parent is not in Bermuda, we need a ... A valid passport with at least six months remaining until the expiration date ...

How to Apply | Embassy of the United States Oslo, Norway

Who needs a visa? Anyone who is not ... We recommend that travelers who have been arrested and/or convicted of an offense apply for a visa at the Embassy.

Visa FAQs | Embassy of the United States Dublin, Ireland

Do I need a visa to go to the States ... If the passport in which your visa has been ... Please review How to Apply for a Nonimmigrant Visa webpage for information on ...

Auswärtiges Amt - Overview of visa requirements and ...

... may not remain on German territory for more than 90 days in any six month ... (also for stays of more than 3 months) may be applied for after ... The visa waiver ...

France Visa Requirements - Long Stays in France

Find out whether you need a visa to stay in France, ... Monaco, the Holly See or San Marino, you do not need a visa to visit ... A month after the company ...

Visa-waiver countries - New Zealand Immigration Service

People from certain countries do not need to apply for a visa ... visa for up to six months upon arrival in New Zealand. ... do not usually need a visa to ...

Auswärtiges Amt - Visa regulations

EU nationals do not require a visa to enter the Federal Republic of Germany. Generally speaking, all other foreigners require a visa for stays in Germany. A visa is ...

UAE Visas | Visa & Passport Information | Essential ...

Applicants' passports must have at least six months' validity as of their date of ... they can apply for a visa on your ... Do I need a visa to travel to my ...

Schengen visa - Comprehensive information about Schengen ...

You need to apply for a Schengen visa if you are a ... has been simplified with the Schengen visa as the ... passport do not need a visa for ...

FAQs - UK Visas including the Youth Mobility Visa UK

When and how do I apply for a visa? ... in the UK is no longer than three months after you apply ... have on your visa. How much money do I need to have saved ...

How to apply for a Russian visa, Russian consulate ...

Here's what you need to do ... the expiration date should be not earlier than 3 months after your visa ... you can directly apply for a new Russian visa in the ...

Green Card Immigration FAQs - US Immigrant Visas ...

What is the waiting time for an immigrant visa after the National ... visa with a maximum validity of six months. ... if you do not apply to become a permanent ...

Germany Visa application requirements,Embassy,tourist ...

Citizens of all other countries planning a longer stay in Germany must apply for visas at the ... to three months in any six ... do not need a visa ...

Visitors - Immigration New Zealand

You will need to apply for a visitor visa before you come to New ... per month if accommodation has already been ... more than six months in New Zealand ...

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) | Consulate General of ...

Frequently Asked Questions after the Visa Has Been ... if you have resided there for at least six months after your ... Do we still need a fiancée visa?

English | Consulate General of the United States Chiang ...

... B1/B2 tourist/business visa a six-month ... development for two months. Do they need a student visa or an ... needs to apply for a nonimmigrant visa.

Germany Guide: Requirements, Which papers do you need to ...

... EU citizens and some other nationalities do not need a visa for Germany. ... apply for your visa in Germany or ... Germany for more than 3 months must ...

Frequently Asked Questions (K Visas) | Embassy of the ...

We will return to Japan after marriage. Do we still need a ... This could delay your return by three to six months. ... do I need to attend the fiancé(e) visa ...

Non-Immigrant Visas | Embassy of the United States

You do not need to apply for a new visa; ... to prove their intent to return to Vietnam after finishing ... readmitted after absences of less than 5 months.

How to Apply for a Visa | Embassy of the United States

A signed Passport valid for six months beyond the ... Students should apply for their visa well in ... R1s (petitions based) and C1 applicants do need visas.

About Visas - The Basics - Bureau of Consular Affairs

Do I need to apply for a new visa with my new passport? ... which takes additional time after the visa applicant's interview by a ... My visa application has been ...