| Trade Name: |
Potassium Cholesterol Sulfate (Cholesterol potassium
sulfate) |
| C.T.F.A./INCI Name: |
Cholesterol (and) Potassium Sulfate,Cholesterol potassium sulfate monohydrate |
| Characterindex: |
Appearance: Microcrystalline off-white solid Melting point: 219 - 221℃ Loss on drying: Less than 2% Reactivity: Incompatible w/strong oxidizing agents, hazardous combustion or decomposition products Functionality: Emollient Sunscreen Powder |